Calendar

Sunday, September 22, 2019
Monday, September 23, 2019
JOSTENS meeting - sophomores
@ 8:00 AM — 8:30 AM
JOSTENS meeting - seniors
@ 8:30 AM — 9:00 AM
Harla History Talk Ostrander
@ 1:30 PM — 3:30 PM
More Information
two classes per session 145-230 and 245-330 This event has a video call. Join: https://meet.google.com/bcw-acnn-nvr +1 240-428-7685 PIN: 218308395#
Girls Golf v Olentangy
@ 4:00 PM — 5:00 PM
Location
Oakhaven Golf Club, 2871 US-23, Delaware, OH 43015, USA

Boys Varsity Golf @ Shekinah Christian
@ 4:00 PM — 5:00 PM
Varsity Tennis @ Delaware Hayes
@ 4:00 PM — 5:00 PM
VB at Bexley
@ 5:00 PM — 6:30 PM
MS Football vs Bexley
@ 5:00 PM — 8:00 PM
Boys Varsity Soccer v Liberty Union
@ 6:00 PM — 7:00 PM
Tuesday, September 24, 2019
Boys Varsity Golf v Delaware Hayes (Senior Night)
@ 4:00 PM — 5:00 PM
Location
Oakhaven Golf Club, 2871 US-23, Delaware, OH 43015, USA

Varsity Tennis v Whitehall Yearling
@ 4:30 PM — 5:30 PM
JV VB @ Columbus School for Girls
@ 5:00 PM — 6:00 PM
Girls Soccer v Clear Fork
@ 6:00 PM — 7:00 PM
Varsity VB @ Columbus School for Girls
@ 6:00 PM — 7:00 PM
Wednesday, September 25, 2019
Girls Golf v Dublin Scioto
@ 4:00 PM — 5:00 PM
Location
Oakhaven Golf Club, 2871 US-23, Delaware, OH 43015, USA

HS Parent/Teacher Conferences
@ 4:45 PM — 8:15 PM
Boys Varsity Soccer @ Worthington Christian
@ 7:00 PM — 8:00 PM
Thursday, September 26, 2019
Kona Ice lunches
Builders Club Meeting
@ 7:00 AM — 7:30 AM
Location
MS Library

Global Scholars Yr 1 field trip
@ 7:30 AM — 8:30 AM
Boys Varsity Golf @ Delaware Cup
@ 8:30 AM — 9:30 AM
Location
Mill Creek Golf Club, 7259 Penn Rd, Ostrander, OH 43061, USA

Freshman VB v TBA
@ 5:00 PM — 6:00 PM
VB vs. Worthington Christian
@ 5:00 PM — 6:30 PM
JV VB v Grandview Heights
@ 6:00 PM — 7:00 PM
Varsity VB v Grandview Heights
@ 7:00 PM — 8:00 PM
Friday, September 27, 2019
Andy Miller Meeting
@ 10:30 AM — 11:30 AM
Location
conference room

Varsity FB @ Bishop Ready
@ 7:00 PM — 8:00 PM
Saturday, September 28, 2019
North Union Invitational
@ 8:00 AM — 9:00 AM
Boys JV Soccer @ Olentangy Berlin
@ 10:00 AM — 11:00 AM
JV FB v Bishop Ready
@ 10:00 AM — 11:00 AM
Girls Soccer @ Columbus School for Girls
@ 12:00 PM — 1:00 PM